|
TAHITIAN NONI®
Juice is an exclusive product from Morinda, Inc.
Bookmark this
Site
Home TAHITIAN NONI® Juice Tahitian Beauty Products Home Products HIRO™ Beverages Noni Bioactive Beverages Teas & Healthy Treats Tahiti Trim® Plan 40® History of Noni Tahitian Fruit vs Hawiian Fruit Noni FAQ's Company History IPC Signup King Noni's Favorite Links Product Consultants Site Map Email Kingnoni Clinical Studies Customer Reviews Healthy Articles Welcome Gift For You Become a Referring Customer Tahitian Noni Accessories
TAHITIAN NONI® Originals
Up TAHITIAN NONI® Juice TAHITIAN NONI® n-Core™ TAHITIAN NONI® Juice Kosher TAHITIAN NONI® Seed Oil TAHITIAN NONI® Concentrate
Noni Research
Secure
Ordering
Opportunity
Presentation
Morinda
citrifolia has been used by Polynesians for over 2,000
years

TAHITIAN NONI® Juice has been studied by researchers throughout
the world.
TAHITIAN NONI® Juice is an
exclusive product from Morinda, Inc.

Morinda citrifolia
has been valued by traditional
Polynesian cultures for its
healthful benefits
 |
 
Morinda Independent Product Consultant
TAHITIAN NONI® Seed Oil
Description
The only noni seed oil available anywhere in the
world. Delivers intense moisture and relief to dry, irritated
skin.
Features and Benefits: •
TAHITIAN NONI® Seed Oil moisturizes sensitive skin areas and
seals moisture in the skin. • A single drop of Noni Seed Oil
delivers the wonderful moisturizing properties of the noni fruit
exactly where you want it, providing a protective barrier against
moisture loss. • The Noni Seed Oil absorbs easily into the skin
because of its low viscosity, relieving dry skin the way nature
intended. • Noni Seed Oil is the purest form of noni seed oil
available anywhere. • It takes us over 50,000 seeds to make just
one ounce of Noni Seed Oil.
We Suggest: • Gently
applying TAHITIAN NONI® Seed Oil onto dry spots, fine
lines, and problem areas, working thousands of years of unlocked
beauty secrets in each stroke. • Using the Noni Seed Oil
regularly to sooth dry and irritated skin, and to minimize the
appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. • Applying it liberally to
dry patches of skin (elbows, heels, or knees) or massaging directly
on your scalp.
Traditional Uses: •
Traditionally, noni seeds have been consumed for their
healthy properties. Past records indicate the seeds were roasted and
eaten for their unique flavor. The seeds could also be split open
and used to soothe irritated skin. Now, Tahitian
Noni International has a patented process to extract the
essential noni oil from the seeds of the noni fruit to
bring you the amazing benefits of this valuable noni
oil.
Modern
Research: • Years of exhaustive research and many
different techniques were performed before the precious noni oil was
extracted from the seed of the noni fruit.
Because of this intricate process, extracting noni oil any other way
and by anyone else is practically impossible. • Research has
shown that linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid, is a powerful
ally in skin hydration and health. The seeds of the noni
fruit are especially rich in linoleic acid, which is absorbed easily
through the skin. • We extract nature’s own therapy, unlocking
the mystery hidden in the core of every noni seed, to bring
you the amazing benefits of this valuable noni oil.
Label Information: Bottle
Volume: 6 mL /.20 FL OZ Country: U.S.
Ingredients: Exclusive
Noni Seed Oil Hydrates and softens while protecting
skin with valuable antioxidants. A good source of linoleic
acid.
Instructions: Apply
regularly to sooth and restore dry, damaged skin.
Click to
Order
|
Return to Home Page
Thrive Adaptogenics, Tahitian Noni®, Defy, and Morinda® are
trademarks of Morinda, Inc.
Morinda Independent Product Consultant
©Morinda, Inc. Used with Permission. All rights
reserved.
*These statements
have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product
is not intended to cure, treat, or prevent any disease.
Web Site Design,
Custom Graphics and Creation By SLS Enterprise Web Site Copyright ©
1997-2012
|
|